Frangipani oil is derived from the Frangipani or Plumeria plant. This pale yellow, slightly vicious oil is widely used in a number of cosmetics soaps, shampoos, creams, gels and perfumes. In addition to its unique and exotic scent, frangipani oil benefits your health specifically your hair and skin in a number of incredible ways.
Aqua, Lauryl Glucoside, Acrylates/Steareth-20 Methacrylat, Copolymer, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium N-Lauraylsarcosinate, Pearl Concentrate, Polyquatermium-7, Polycarbonate 20, Frangipani Fragrance Oil, Alkali (NaOH), Phenoxyethanol, Methylisothiazolinone
Benefits of Shampoo Frangipani for your hair