Skip to content

🛵 FREE DELIVERY in BALI Click Here for more info 🛵

✈️ WE SHIP ACROSS INDONESIA AND WORLDWIDE ✈️

Contact us


Sweet Almond Oil / Gram

90.000
Unit price  per 

Guaranteed safe & secure checkout

"

Almond Oil


Almonds are a satisfying food with many potential health benefits. The oil that comes from these delicious tree nuts is commonly used as a natural ingredient in skin and hair care, but few people realize that it may also be good for your health.
--

Whats in sweet almond oil and why is it so ridiculously good for your skin?

First things first”you might be wondering why wre talking about œsweet almond oil. Thats because theres bitter almond oil, too. Bitter almond oil is commonly used to provide scent and flavor, while sweet almond oil is skins BFF.

Sweet almond oil is full of vitamin E, vitamin A, monosaturated fatty acids, protein, potassium, and zinc. Remember when we called the almond small yet mighty? We werent kidding.

Vitamin E is an extremely powerful antioxidant. Oxidative stress (A.K.A. when your body doesnt have enough antioxidants to fight free radicals) is a major cause of the deterioration of your skins collagen layer. Since collagen keeps your skin looking supple and wrinkle-free, you want to stave off oxidative stress with antioxidants. Thats where sweet almond oil comes in.

Thanks to the Vitamin E, sweet almond oil keeps your skin cells healthy, protects your skin from UV radiation damage, and helps your skin look smooth, soft, and free of fine lines.

The fatty acids help your skin retain moisture and can heal chapped and irritated skin.

Plus, the vitamin A can help reduce acne. Because the oil easily penetrates skin, its great for cleaning out the dirt and oil and accumulates in your pores. This process can prevent blackheads and acne from developing.

Because its packed with these vitamins and nutrients, sweet almond oil is a natural skincare superpower. If you€™re worried about using oil on your skin€”especially if you have oily skin theres no need to stress. Sweet almond oil is mostly non-comedogenic, which means its unlikely to clog your pores.

"
This section doesn’t currently include any content. Add content to this section using the sidebar.

Locally Sourced

Free Delivery

Secure Checkout

Environmentally Friendly

Hi there

Welcome Guest
We typically reply within minutes
James
Hello! James here from Support team,this is sample text. Original text will display as per app dashboard settings